Texas Christmas Tree Growers Association 2016

Hilton Hotel

Thank you to all who Attended the TCTGA's 39th
Annual Conference

Thanks to all of our Speakers

Dr. Marco Palma

 - 

TAMU Department of Ag Economics

Scott Medlin

 - 

Santa’s Wonderland

Stan Reed

 - 

ASMI

Jim Hingst

 - 

Pipe Creek Farm

Tom Byrum

 - 

Texas A&M Forest Service

Bob & Evan Jones

 - 

Spring Creek Growers

Sara Jane Quinett

 - 

Sara Jane Photography

Bob Garber

 - 

The Silo Christmas Tree Farm

Dale Hudler

 - 

Hudler Tree Farm, LLC.

Bob Jones

 - 

Spring Creek Growers

Julie Holland

 - 

Evans Christmas Products

Paul DiCerbo

 - 

Tim Mitchell’s Yule Stand System

Leia and Damian and Erin Prause

 - 

Old Time Christmas Tree Farm

Steve & Carole Huebner

 - 

Huebner Christmas Tree Farm

Kenneth & Kathy Radde

 - 

Radde Tannenbaum Farm


We would also like to Thank
all of the Exhibitors

ArborGen Inc.
Keith Byrd
3535 Nursery Road
Livingston, TX 77351
P:936-563-2302
www.supertreeseedlings.com
www.arborgen.com

Crop Production Services
Dennis Hoffman
4897 FM 50
Caldwell, TX 77836
P: 979-272-4116
www.cpsagu.com

Evans Christmas Products
Julie Holland
7930 Zeigler Blvd.
Mobile, AL 36608
P:251-633-6008
www.evanschristmas.com

Hudler Tree Farm, LLC.
Dale Hudler
P.O. Box 444
West Jefferson, NC 28694
P:336-877-0617
www.hudlertreefarm.net

Iron Creek Farms
Skip Glasgow
P.O. Box 1739
Willis, TX 77378
P: 936-767-4541

Kirk Company
T.Jay Roland
N4080 State Road 22
Watuoma, WI 54982
P:920-787-3317
www.kirkcompany.com

Mills Gourmet
Jill Carter
P.O. Box 1507
Lindale, TX 75771
P: 903-592-7321
www.millsgourmet.com

Pipe Creek Christmas Tree Farm
Jim Hingst
P.O. Box 63304
PipeCreek, TX 78063
P: 210-426-6191
www.pipecreekchristmastrees.com

Texas Department of Agriculture
Go Texan

Richard DeLos Santos
1700 N. Congress Ave.
Austin, TX 78701
P:512-463-7972

The Round Top Collection Inc.
Jeff Krause
4650 S. Pinemont Dr. Ste. 128
Houston, TX 77041
P: 713-682-4777
www.shop.thertc.com

Tim Mitchell’s Yule Stand System
Paul DiCerbo
6437 E. Exeter
Scottsdale, AZ 85251
P: 602-956-9574
www.timmitchellsyulestand.com

We would also like to Thank all of the Committee Members
who helped this Conference Run Smooth

AUCTION COMMITTEE:
– Bob Garber
– Keith McDaniel
– Bob Beavers
– Dan Peery
– Kathy Radde

PROGRAM COMMITTEE:
– Leigh Ann Smith

DECORATING COMMITTEE:
– Virginia Abrameit
– Jan Peery

EXHIBITORS COMMITTEE:
– Claudette & Dan McNew
– Rocky Smith
– Archie Abrameit
– Steve Huebner

REGISTRATION COMMITTEE:
– Marilyn Garber
– Julie Horn
– Geoff Horn
– Marge Gunia

TCTGA

Contact us at (512)-454-8626 or jmccullough

1306-A West Anderson Lane, Austin, TX 78757

This site funded in part or whole by a grant from The Specialty Corp Block Grant as administered by the Texas Department of Agriculture



Go Texan        Texas Christmas Trees Twitter        Texas Christmas Trees Facebook        Trees for Troops